Skip to main content
Drimble Colorado

Revolution Metal Works Ltd.

Back to Businesses in Palisade

Revolution Metal Works Ltd.

Information about the company Revolution Metal Works Ltd. with a registered address in Palisade, Colorado.

Company address

Company name:
Revolution Metal Works Ltd.
Address:
365 W.4th Street, Palisade, CO 81526 US
State:
Colorado

Entity information

Entity Type:
Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
20181262523
Formation Date:
2018-03-27
Last known update record:
2018-03-27

Revolution Metal Works Ltd. on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Timothy Scott Colglazier
448 W. 5th Street
Palisade, CO 81526 US
Registered Mailing Address:
P.O Box 518
Palisade, CO 81526 US

Frequently asked questions

What is Revolution Metal Works Ltd.?

Revolution Metal Works Ltd. is a limited liability company registered in Colorado on 2018-03-27, with entity ID 20181262523.

Where is Revolution Metal Works Ltd. located?

The company's registered address is 365 W.4th Street, Palisade, CO 81526 US, Palisade, Colorado — in Mesa County, Northwest Colorado.

Who is the registered agent of Revolution Metal Works Ltd.?

Timothy Scott Colglazier is listed as the registered agent at 448 W. 5th Street, Palisade, CO 81526 US.

What is the entity type of Revolution Metal Works Ltd.?

Revolution Metal Works Ltd. is registered as a Limited Liability Company in the State of Colorado.

When was Revolution Metal Works Ltd. formed?

Revolution Metal Works Ltd. was formed on 2018-03-27. The most recent known record update is 2018-03-27.

What is the entity ID of Revolution Metal Works Ltd.?

The official Colorado entity ID (Document Number) for Revolution Metal Works Ltd. is 20181262523.

Is Revolution Metal Works Ltd. active?

Based on the latest update on 2018-03-27, Revolution Metal Works Ltd. is listed in the Colorado business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.