Skip to main content
Drimble Colorado

1040EZ LLC

Back to Businesses in Ignacio

1040EZ LLC

Information about the company 1040EZ LLC with a registered address in Ignacio, Colorado.

Company address

Company name:
1040EZ LLC
Address:
1040 County Road 314, Ignacio, CO 81137 US
City:
Ignacio
State:
Colorado

Entity information

Entity Type:
Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
20191049611
Formation Date:
2019-01-19
Last known update record:
2019-01-19

1040EZ LLC on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Joseph Edward Brett
1040 County Road 314
Ignacio, CO 81137 US

Frequently asked questions

What is 1040EZ LLC?

1040EZ LLC is a limited liability company registered in Colorado on 2019-01-19, with entity ID 20191049611.

Where is 1040EZ LLC located?

The company's registered address is 1040 County Road 314, Ignacio, CO 81137 US, Ignacio, Colorado — in La Plata County, Southwest Colorado.

Who is the registered agent of 1040EZ LLC?

Joseph Edward Brett is listed as the registered agent at 1040 County Road 314, Ignacio, CO 81137 US.

What is the entity type of 1040EZ LLC?

1040EZ LLC is registered as a Limited Liability Company in the State of Colorado.

When was 1040EZ LLC formed?

1040EZ LLC was formed on 2019-01-19. The most recent known record update is 2019-01-19.

What is the entity ID of 1040EZ LLC?

The official Colorado entity ID (Document Number) for 1040EZ LLC is 20191049611.

Is 1040EZ LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2019-01-19, 1040EZ LLC is listed in the Colorado business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.