Rawhide Construction LLC
Rawhide Construction LLC
Information about the company Rawhide Construction LLC with a registered address in Cañon City, Colorado.
Company address
- Company name:
- Rawhide Construction LLC
- Address:
- 2520 State Highway 9, Canon City, CO 81212 US
- City:
- Cañon City
- County:
- Fremont County
- Region:
- South Central Colorado
- State:
- Colorado
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- DLLC
- Entity ID:
- 20251670884
- Formation Date:
- 2025-06-17
- Last known update record:
- 2025-06-17
Rawhide Construction LLC on the map
Other information
- Registered Agent:
- Dylan R. Owens2520 State Highway 9Canon City, CO 81212 US
Frequently asked questions
What is Rawhide Construction LLC?
Rawhide Construction LLC is a dllc registered in Colorado on 2025-06-17, with entity ID 20251670884.
Where is Rawhide Construction LLC located?
The company's registered address is 2520 State Highway 9, Canon City, CO 81212 US, Cañon City, Colorado — in Fremont County, South Central Colorado.
Who is the registered agent of Rawhide Construction LLC?
Dylan R. Owens is listed as the registered agent at 2520 State Highway 9, Canon City, CO 81212 US.
What is the entity type of Rawhide Construction LLC?
Rawhide Construction LLC is registered as a DLLC in the State of Colorado.
When was Rawhide Construction LLC formed?
Rawhide Construction LLC was formed on 2025-06-17. The most recent known record update is 2025-06-17.
What is the entity ID of Rawhide Construction LLC?
The official Colorado entity ID (Document Number) for Rawhide Construction LLC is 20251670884.
Is Rawhide Construction LLC active?
Based on the latest update on 2025-06-17, Rawhide Construction LLC is listed in the Colorado business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.