The Tumbleweed LLC
The Tumbleweed LLC
Information about the company The Tumbleweed LLC with a registered address in Buena Vista, Colorado.
Company address
- Company name:
- The Tumbleweed LLC
- Address:
- 151 Ranch Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211 US
- City:
- Buena Vista
- County:
- Chaffee County
- Region:
- South Central Colorado
- State:
- Colorado
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- DLLC
- Entity ID:
- 20251564634
- Formation Date:
- 2025-05-21
- Last known update record:
- 2025-05-21
The Tumbleweed LLC on the map
Other information
- Registered Agent:
- Leslie Joan Hylton-Hinga151 Ranch LnBuena Vista, CO 81211 US
Frequently asked questions
What is The Tumbleweed LLC?
The Tumbleweed LLC is a dllc registered in Colorado on 2025-05-21, with entity ID 20251564634.
Where is The Tumbleweed LLC located?
The company's registered address is 151 Ranch Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211 US, Buena Vista, Colorado — in Chaffee County, South Central Colorado.
Who is the registered agent of The Tumbleweed LLC?
Leslie Joan Hylton-Hinga is listed as the registered agent at 151 Ranch Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211 US.
What is the entity type of The Tumbleweed LLC?
The Tumbleweed LLC is registered as a DLLC in the State of Colorado.
When was The Tumbleweed LLC formed?
The Tumbleweed LLC was formed on 2025-05-21. The most recent known record update is 2025-05-21.
What is the entity ID of The Tumbleweed LLC?
The official Colorado entity ID (Document Number) for The Tumbleweed LLC is 20251564634.
Is The Tumbleweed LLC active?
Based on the latest update on 2025-05-21, The Tumbleweed LLC is listed in the Colorado business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.